Skip to content

123 Smith Ave

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$247,500
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2021

Property Information

Block1589
Lot144
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,566
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,100
28%
Improvement Value:$146,200
72%
Total Assessment$202,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,129+6.7%
2024$6,682+9.9%
2023$6,082-6.3%
2022$6,492+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$247,500
Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 6446, Page 375Recorded6/28/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 6272, Page 154Recorded12/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-004334-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$111,500
DeedBook 3727, Page 120

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952