Skip to content

3060 Mer-Quaker Br RdTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1940
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2005

Property Information

Block1603
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.86

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$332,000
51%
Improvement Value:$318,700
49%
Total Assessment$650,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,931+6.7%
2024$21,493+1.2%
2023$21,232+1.9%
2022$20,842+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018063-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$500,000
DeedBook 5011, Page 193

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940