Skip to content

25 Macon DrTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2017

Property Information

Block1613
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,415
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,900
33%
Improvement Value:$175,800
67%
Total Assessment$263,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,043+3.8%
2024$8,710+2.6%
2023$8,487+1.9%
2022$8,331+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,415DeedBook 6291, Page 1591Recorded7/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,415DeedBook 6272, Page 1853Recorded1/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021737-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037400-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$147,900
DeedBook 3112, Page 224

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955