Skip to content

62 William StTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$189,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2008

Property Information

Block1646
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,178
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,600
38%
Improvement Value:$96,700
62%
Total Assessment$156,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,508+6.7%
2024$5,163+1.2%
2023$5,100-6.3%
2022$5,444+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025750-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$189,000
DeedBook 5874, Page 175

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$40,000
DeedBook 5753, Page 247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920