Skip to content

57 Potter AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$393,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2023

Property Information

Block1648
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,243
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
30%
Improvement Value:$135,300
70%
Total Assessment$193,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,311+6.7%
2024$5,916+1.2%
2023$5,844-6.3%
2022$6,238+2.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$393,000
Sq Ft1,243DeedBook 6544, Page 1236Recorded12/26/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft1,243DeedBook 6427, Page 1786Recorded1/22/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,243DeedBook 6300, Page 624Recorded9/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,243DeedBook 6276, Page 479Recorded2/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-038725-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-043703-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$146,000
DeedBook 4238, Page 94

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 4155, Page 104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920