Skip to content

108 Armour AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2021

Property Information

Block1656
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,075
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,400
40%
Improvement Value:$100,600
60%
Total Assessment$169,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,956+6.7%
2024$5,582+1.2%
2023$5,514+1.9%
2022$5,413+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 6414, Page 1131Recorded9/17/2020

Foreclosure Case F-025283-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 3268, Page 263

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959