Skip to content

53 Regina Ave

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2006

Property Information

Block1666
Lot72
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,144
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,700
45%
Improvement Value:$99,600
55%
Total Assessment$181,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,389+6.7%
2024$5,988+1.2%
2023$5,916+1.9%
2022$5,807+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041825-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 3825, Page 148

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920