Skip to content

2620 Nottingham WayTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$352,417
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2024

Property Information

Block1682
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,688
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,700
35%
Improvement Value:$131,900
65%
Total Assessment$201,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,182+6.7%
2024$6,732+1.2%
2023$6,650+1.9%
2022$6,528+2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$352,417
Sq Ft1,688DeedBook 6559, Page 564Recorded6/13/2024

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$126,000
DeedBook 6125, Page 197

Foreclosure Case F-052132-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$251,000
DeedBook 5647, Page 33

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$127,000
DeedBook 3230, Page 254

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925