Skip to content

487 Mer-Edinburg RdTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2022

Property Information

Block1702
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,636
Acreage0.66

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,400
31%
Improvement Value:$178,200
69%
Total Assessment$256,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,043+6.7%
2024$8,476+1.2%
2023$8,373+1.9%
2022$8,219+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft2,636DeedBook 6508, Page 721Recorded12/1/2022

Foreclosure Case F-001288-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$127,000
DeedBook 3178, Page 278

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920