Skip to content

1620 Roberts AveTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$110,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2023

Property Information

Block1728
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
25%
Improvement Value:$50,000
75%
Total Assessment$66,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,336+6.7%
2024$2,190+1.2%
2023$2,163-6.3%
2022$2,309+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,500
DeedBook 6527, Page 1226

Foreclosure Case F-001310-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$39,900
DeedBook 2412, Page 717

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920