Skip to content

1107 Nottingham WayTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$40,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2014

Property Information

Block1729
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,162
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,000
33%
Improvement Value:$32,600
67%
Total Assessment$48,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,713+6.7%
2024$1,605+1.2%
2023$1,586-6.3%
2022$1,693+2.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,162DeedBook 6198, Page 1487Recorded7/31/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,162DeedBook 6190, Page 314Recorded3/28/2014

Foreclosure Case F-047697-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 5002, Page 35

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$25,000
DeedBook 3864, Page 149

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920