Skip to content

1261 Nottingham WayTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2020

Property Information

Block1734
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,700
31%
Improvement Value:$37,900
69%
Total Assessment$54,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,924+6.7%
2024$1,803+1.2%
2023$1,782-6.3%
2022$1,902+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
Sq Ft1,116DeedBook 6372, Page 1703Recorded7/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-017992-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 5814, Page 169

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920