Skip to content

1428 Richmond AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$156,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2015

Property Information

Block1763
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,792
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,200
28%
Improvement Value:$136,900
72%
Total Assessment$190,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,699+6.7%
2024$6,279+1.2%
2023$6,203-6.3%
2022$6,621+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 6232, Page 1453Recorded11/4/2015

Foreclosure Case F-014812-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$299,000
DeedBook 5239, Page 112

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956