Skip to content

1515 Cornell AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$64,100
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2015

Property Information

Block1764
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,800
32%
Improvement Value:$97,000
68%
Total Assessment$142,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,032+6.7%
2024$4,717+1.2%
2023$4,660-6.3%
2022$4,974+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$64,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 6232, Page 930Recorded10/30/2015

Foreclosure Case F-016029-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 4076, Page 285

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923