Skip to content

1511 Cornell AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2002

Property Information

Block1764
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
30%
Improvement Value:$114,700
70%
Total Assessment$162,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,734+6.7%
2024$5,374+1.2%
2023$5,309-6.3%
2022$5,667+2.6%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007489-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920