Skip to content

122 Chewalla BlvdTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$242,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2018

Property Information

Block1765
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,658
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,200
24%
Improvement Value:$155,900
76%
Total Assessment$205,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,228+6.7%
2024$6,774+1.2%
2023$6,692-6.3%
2022$7,144-1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,658DeedBook 6340, Page 995Recorded9/7/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$121,000
DeedBook 6288, Page 1093

Foreclosure Case F-002982-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021196-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$108,000
DeedBook 4127, Page 78

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$114,000
DeedBook 3538, Page 135

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935