Skip to content

336 Jencohallo AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$289,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2020

Property Information

Block1768
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,866
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,800
22%
Improvement Value:$181,800
78%
Total Assessment$232,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,197+6.7%
2024$7,683+14.5%
2023$6,709-6.3%
2022$7,161+2.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
Sq Ft1,866DeedBook 6420, Page 32Recorded10/30/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
Sq Ft1,866DeedBook 6405, Page 101Recorded6/2/2020

Foreclosure Case F-006088-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$315,000
DeedBook 5730, Page 18

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$219,900
DeedBook 4610, Page 260

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$119,500
DeedBook 2895, Page 27

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956