Skip to content

70 Natrona Ave

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$341,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2021

Property Information

Block1783
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page88

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,292
Acreage0.72

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,200
36%
Improvement Value:$151,500
64%
Total Assessment$236,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,341+6.7%
2024$7,818+1.2%
2023$7,724+1.9%
2022$7,582+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$341,000
Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 6464, Page 1392Recorded11/18/2021

Foreclosure Case F-010590-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$275,000
DeedBook 5671, Page 79

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952