Skip to content

210 Eaton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2024

Property Information

Block1798
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page90

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage998
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,900
47%
Improvement Value:$89,500
53%
Total Assessment$169,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,970+6.7%
2024$5,595+1.2%
2023$5,528+1.9%
2022$5,426+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
Sq Ft998DeedBook 6549, Page 1517Recorded2/27/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$158,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft998DeedBook 6266, Page 586Recorded10/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-033655-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 2845, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954