Skip to content

40 Steven AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 2, 2024

Property Information

Block1813
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,328
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,500
40%
Improvement Value:$122,400
60%
Total Assessment$204,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,939+6.7%
2024$6,504+1.2%
2023$6,425+6.5%
2022$6,031+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 6545, Page 1244

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft1,328DeedBook 6545, Page 1244Recorded1/5/2024

Foreclosure Case F-004709-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017624-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020294-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,500
DeedBook 3960, Page 62

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$104,000
DeedBook 3635, Page 211

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955