Skip to content

176 Mcadoo Ave

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2023

Property Information

Block1707
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,292
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
37%
Improvement Value:$135,600
63%
Total Assessment$216,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,633+6.3%
2024$7,181+1.2%
2023$7,094+6.5%
2022$6,659+2.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 6540, Page 682Recorded11/8/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 6415, Page 201Recorded9/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 6310, Page 473Recorded12/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020808-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001272-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-019934-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$20,000
DeedBook 5805, Page 235

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$201,000
DeedBook 4727, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958