Skip to content

13 Sayen DrTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1964

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$382,450
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2025

Property Information

Block1833
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$87,700
41%
Improvement Value:$125,900
59%
Total Assessment$213,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,527+6.7%
2024$7,055+1.2%
2023$6,970+6.5%
2022$6,543+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$382,450
Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 6615, Page 1785Recorded1/16/2026

Foreclosure Case F-016705-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022767-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$272,500
DeedBook 5706, Page 273

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964