Skip to content

24 Jean DrTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2017

Property Information

Block1855
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,900
49%
Improvement Value:$89,700
51%
Total Assessment$174,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,153+6.7%
2024$5,767+1.2%
2023$5,697+6.5%
2022$5,348+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 6277, Page 888Recorded2/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031437-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$117,000
DeedBook 3857, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955