Skip to content

74 Sunset BlvdTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$339,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2023

Property Information

Block1855
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,298
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
37%
Improvement Value:$147,300
63%
Total Assessment$233,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,221+19.4%
2024$6,887+1.2%
2023$6,803+6.5%
2022$6,386+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$339,900
Sq Ft1,298DeedBook 6517, Page 688Recorded3/14/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,500
DeedBook 6478, Page 617

Foreclosure Case F-006662-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-019850-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 2586, Page 431

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957