Skip to content

40 Miry Brook RdTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1952
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$309,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2016

Property Information

Block1856
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,722
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,000
30%
Improvement Value:$189,800
70%
Total Assessment$272,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$9,011+1.2%
2023$8,901+6.5%
2022$8,356+2.3%
2021$8,170+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020409-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$309,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,722DeedBook 6265, Page 1536Recorded10/21/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$285,000
DeedBook 4751, Page 280

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$112,400
DeedBook 2540, Page 871

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952