Skip to content

423 Lynwood AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1925
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$87,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 1995

Property Information

Block1874
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
21%
Improvement Value:$84,000
79%
Total Assessment$106,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,753+6.7%
2024$3,518+1.2%
2023$3,475-6.3%
2022$3,709+2.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009813-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-037874-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014236-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,000
DeedBook 2932, Page 182

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925