Skip to content

848 Norway AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2018

Property Information

Block1896
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page112

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,494
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,800
16%
Improvement Value:$124,800
84%
Total Assessment$148,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,237+6.7%
2024$4,908+1.2%
2023$4,849-3.3%
2022$5,012+2.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015058-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940