Skip to content

910 Norway Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$167,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2020

Property Information

Block1902
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page112

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage984
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
19%
Improvement Value:$123,200
81%
Total Assessment$151,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,328+16.6%
2024$4,571+14.7%
2023$3,984-3.3%
2022$4,118+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$167,500
Sq Ft984DeedBook 6427, Page 1254Recorded1/20/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 6062, Page 975

Foreclosure Case F-002509-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$196,500
DeedBook 5429, Page 171

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$91,000
DeedBook 4049, Page 255

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,500
DeedBook 2777, Page 151

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927