Skip to content

916 Norway AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$71,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2015

Property Information

Block1902
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page112

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,590
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
18%
Improvement Value:$128,400
82%
Total Assessment$156,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,512+6.7%
2024$5,166+1.2%
2023$5,103-3.3%
2022$5,275+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 6238, Page 1897Recorded1/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-042058-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000
DeedBook 4656, Page 243

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$129,900
DeedBook 4072, Page 252

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 3317, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927