Skip to content

807 Atlantic AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2019

Property Information

Block1905
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,000
23%
Improvement Value:$76,900
77%
Total Assessment$99,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,520+6.7%
2024$3,300+1.2%
2023$3,260-3.3%
2022$3,370+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 6360, Page 25Recorded3/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-032984-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$189,900
DeedBook 5809, Page 57

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 4411, Page 196

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937