Skip to content

31 Brook La

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2017

Property Information

Block1913
Lot118
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page114

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,800
31%
Improvement Value:$102,000
69%
Total Assessment$146,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,173+6.7%
2024$4,849+1.2%
2023$4,790-3.3%
2022$4,952+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 6302, Page 1864Recorded10/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030785-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$136,000
DeedBook 4395, Page 14

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,900
DeedBook 2983, Page 316

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920