Skip to content

18 Cannon DrTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2018

Property Information

Block1938
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page144

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,792
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,800
34%
Improvement Value:$160,700
66%
Total Assessment$243,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,581+6.7%
2024$8,043+1.2%
2023$7,945+6.5%
2022$7,458+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 6351, Page 956Recorded12/11/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008513-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$232,300
DeedBook 6055, Page 401

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958