Skip to content

1338 State Hwy 33Trenton, NJ 08690

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$238,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2016

Property Information

Block1948
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page124

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,804
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$73,100
29%
Improvement Value:$181,400
71%
Total Assessment$254,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,969+6.7%
2024$8,406+1.2%
2023$8,304+6.5%
2022$7,795+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,804DeedBook 6263, Page 1627Recorded10/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-025503-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985