Skip to content

35 Walt Whitman WayTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$403,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2021

Property Information

Block1979
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page151

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,116
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
28%
Improvement Value:$214,800
72%
Total Assessment$298,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,530+6.7%
2024$9,869+1.4%
2023$9,730+40.7%
2022$6,913+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$403,000
Sq Ft2,116DeedBook 6437, Page 1294Recorded4/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft1,166DeedBook 6419, Page 616Recorded10/23/2020

Foreclosure Case F-000393-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963