Skip to content

3 Kristin WayTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$590,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2024

Property Information

Block2001
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page190

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,500
30%
Improvement Value:$226,900
70%
Total Assessment$322,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,780+6.7%
2024$10,104+1.2%
2023$9,982+6.5%
2022$9,370+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000
Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 6570, Page 401Recorded10/1/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$453,000
Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 6466, Page 1262Recorded12/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$353,000
Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 6405, Page 1535Recorded6/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-052667-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-053693-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$197,500
DeedBook 2419, Page 956

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985