Skip to content

383 George Dye RdRobbinsville, NJ 08691

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$286,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2000

Property Information

Block2001
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page213

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,650
Acreage1.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
22%
Improvement Value:$297,800
78%
Total Assessment$381,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,455+6.7%
2024$12,611+1.2%
2023$12,458+6.5%
2022$11,695+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-051255-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003807-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$286,000
DeedBook 3922, Page 163

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978