Skip to content

93 Tudor DrTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1973

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$546,250
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2024

Property Information

Block2009
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page191

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,620
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$100,700
26%
Improvement Value:$281,100
74%
Total Assessment$381,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,455+6.7%
2024$12,611+1.2%
2023$12,458+8.9%
2022$11,445+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$546,250
Sq Ft3,620DeedBook 6582, Page 319Recorded2/5/2025

Foreclosure Case F-007868-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010448-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005615-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973