Skip to content

2612 Kuser RdRobbinsville, NJ 08691

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 2022

Property Information

Block2011
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page214

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,166
Acreage1.56

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,800
35%
Improvement Value:$179,900
65%
Total Assessment$276,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,751+6.7%
2024$9,139+29.9%
2023$7,035+6.5%
2022$6,604+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
Sq Ft1,166DeedBook 6476, Page 1122Recorded2/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$151,725
Sq Ft1,166DeedBook 6421, Page 219Recorded11/12/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003037-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 2263, Page 953

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950