Skip to content

9 Ray Dwier DrTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$444,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2019

Property Information

Block2012
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page214

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,495
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
27%
Improvement Value:$265,000
73%
Total Assessment$365,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,863+6.7%
2024$12,056+1.2%
2023$11,910+6.5%
2022$11,180+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$444,000
Sq Ft2,495DeedBook 6377, Page 1878Recorded8/16/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$246,000
DeedBook 6339, Page 732

Foreclosure Case F-022821-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-058784-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$99,900
DeedBook 2210, Page 759