Skip to content

200 Tuttle AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1949

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2025

Property Information

Block2017
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page127

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,616
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,400
18%
Improvement Value:$155,900
82%
Total Assessment$190,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,706+6.7%
2024$6,286+1.2%
2023$6,209-3.3%
2022$6,419+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft1,616DeedBook 6593, Page 1158Recorded6/11/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$132,700
Sq Ft1,616DeedBook 6399, Page 772Recorded3/9/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003757-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$229,900
DeedBook 6059, Page 955

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949