Skip to content

445 Tindall AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$429,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2024

Property Information

Block2058
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page162

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,597
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,500
19%
Improvement Value:$143,500
81%
Total Assessment$177,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,237+6.7%
2024$5,846+1.2%
2023$5,776-10.9%
2022$6,484+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$429,000
Sq Ft1,597DeedBook 6583, Page 1018Recorded2/27/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft1,597DeedBook 6550, Page 1509Recorded3/7/2024

Foreclosure Case F-005871-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$186,000
DeedBook 4479, Page 94

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950