Skip to content

656 S Olden Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 1991

Property Information

Block2017
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page127

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,200
26%
Improvement Value:$78,300
74%
Total Assessment$105,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,718+6.7%
2024$3,485+1.2%
2023$3,442-3.3%
2022$3,559+2.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018484-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925