Skip to content

116 Newkirk Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2021

Property Information

Block2046
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page156

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,462
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
33%
Improvement Value:$81,200
67%
Total Assessment$121,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,271+6.7%
2024$4,003+1.2%
2023$3,955-3.3%
2022$4,088+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$98,000
DeedBook 6392, Page 1825

Foreclosure Case F-023762-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$177,000
DeedBook 4867, Page 73

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 3804, Page 204

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920