Skip to content

15 Moffatt AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2005

Property Information

Block2018
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page127

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,500
26%
Improvement Value:$81,200
74%
Total Assessment$109,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,866+6.7%
2024$3,623+1.2%
2023$3,580-3.3%
2022$3,700+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003871-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001649-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-031578-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,900
DeedBook 3272, Page 234

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925