Skip to content

3 Francis AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2005

Property Information

Block2019
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page127

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,064
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,500
31%
Improvement Value:$63,400
69%
Total Assessment$91,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,239+6.7%
2024$3,035+1.2%
2023$2,999-3.3%
2022$3,100+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006851-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017931-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 5200, Page 257

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$78,000
DeedBook 4456, Page 195

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920