Skip to content

25 Charlotte AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2006

Property Information

Block2020
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page128

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,500
25%
Improvement Value:$97,500
75%
Total Assessment$130,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,581+8.7%
2024$4,215+1.2%
2023$4,164-3.3%
2022$4,304+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008771-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000
DeedBook 4536, Page 174

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$96,000
DeedBook 4335, Page 47

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925