Skip to content

1 Charlotte AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$77,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2019

Property Information

Block2020
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page128

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,738
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,700
24%
Improvement Value:$81,700
76%
Total Assessment$107,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,785+6.7%
2024$3,547+1.2%
2023$3,504-3.3%
2022$3,623+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$77,500
DeedBook 6412, Page 336

Foreclosure Case F-015400-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920