Skip to content

1473 Hamilton AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2004

Property Information

Block2023
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page129

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S F G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,900
19%
Improvement Value:$141,000
81%
Total Assessment$174,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,163+6.7%
2024$5,777+1.2%
2023$5,707-3.3%
2022$5,899+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002401-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 4593, Page 190

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930