Skip to content

1509 Hamilton AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$139,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2020

Property Information

Block2023
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page129

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,782
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,600
20%
Improvement Value:$124,700
80%
Total Assessment$155,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,473+6.7%
2024$5,130+1.2%
2023$5,067-3.3%
2022$5,238+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
Sq Ft1,782DeedBook 6426, Page 1281Recorded1/6/2021

Foreclosure Case F-017405-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916