Skip to content

2534 Liberty StTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2006

Property Information

Block2024
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page129

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,100
16%
Improvement Value:$163,300
84%
Total Assessment$195,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,886+6.7%
2024$6,454+1.2%
2023$6,376-3.3%
2022$6,591+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021942-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$295,000
DeedBook 5485, Page 215

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 2327, Page 598

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930